2020-2021 Schedule

Saturday Dec. 5, 2020

Matanzas Duals

Weigh-in 9:00 am

10:00 AM to 4:00 PM

Matanzas High School

3535 Pirate Nation Way

Palm Coast, FL 32137

Wednesday Dec. 16th, 2020

Home Meet vs. Terry Parker High School

Weigh-in 4:00 PM

4:00 PM to 7:00 PM

St. Augustine High School

3205 Varella Avenue

St. Augustine, FL 32084

Thursday Jan. 14th, 2021

Home Match vs. Mainland High School

Weigh-in 5:00 pm

6:00 PM to 8:00 PM

St. Augustine High School

3205 Varella Avenue

St. Augustine, FL 32084

Friday, Feb. 5th - Sat. Feb. 6th, 2021

Green Cove Rotary

Schedule for Friday:
12:00 pm Weigh-ins
1:00 pm 3 rounds of championships and 2-3 rounds of wrestle backs

Schedule for Saturday:
7:30 am Weigh ins
8:00 am Wrestle backs
11:00 am Semi Finals
4:00 pm Finals 1st/2nd 3rd/4th and 5th/6th

Clay High School

2025 State Road 16

Green Cove Springs FL 32043

TBD Friday, Mar. 5 - Sat. Mar. 6, 2020

State Tournament

Friday: 10:00 AM to 3:00 PM

Saturday: 9:30 AM to 2:00 PM

Silver Spurs Arena

1875 Silver Spur Ln

Kissimmee, FL 34744

Tuesday Dec. 8, 2020

Home Meet vs. Palatka 

Weigh-in 5:00 pm

6:00 PM to 8:00 PM

St. Augustine High School

3205 Varella Avenue
St. Augustine, FL 32084

Saturday Jan. 2nd, 2021

St. Johns County Championships

Weigh-in 8:00 am

Round Robin

9:30 AM to 4:00 PM

Creekside High School

100 Knights Ln

St Johns, FL 32259

Saturday Jan. 23rd, 2021

Tiger Duals

Weigh-in TBD

7:30 AM to 5:00 PM

Columbia High School

469 SW Fighting Tiger Dr.

Lake City, FL 32025

Wednesday, Feb. 17, 2021

Districts

Weigh-in 12:00 pm

1:30 PM to 6:00 PM

Matanzas High School

3535 Pirate Nation Way

Palm Coast, FL 32137

Fri. Dec. 11th - Sat.Dec. 12th, 2020

Danny Byron Invitational

Weigh-in TBD

10:00 AM to 4:00 PM

Osceola High School

420 S Thacker Ave

Kissimmee, FL 34741

Sat. Jan. 9th, 2021

District Duals

Sat. Weigh-in 8:00 am

Saturday 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Matanzas High School

3535 Pirate Nation Way

Palm Coast, FL 32137

Friday, Jan. 29th - Sat.Jan. 30th, 2021

35th Annual Flagler Rotary

January 29th
Weigh- In: 1:00 pm
Seed Meeting: 1:30 pm
First Round Varsity: 3:00 pm
Second Round: 5:00 pm
First Round JV: 3:00 pm

January 30th
Weigh- In: 8:00 am
Semi-Finals: 10:00 am
Wrestle Backs: 12:00 pm
Finals and Medal Rounds 6:00 pm

Flagler Palm Coast High School

5500 FL-100

Palm Coast, FL 32164

Friday, Feb. 26 - Sat. Feb. 27, 2021

Regions

Friday: 12:00 PM to 3:00 PM

Saturday: 10:00 AM to 3:00 PM

Chiles High School

7200 Lawton Chiles Ln
Tallahassee FL 32312